For us it is very important that the Chamber of Auditors of Azerbaijan signed an agreement on cooperation with the APFM and carry out joint events togerther, we always witness the high-level organizational abilities of Association.
Suleyman Gasimov - Chairman of APFM Advisory Board, Doctor of Economics, professor
Activity of such professional organizations as APFM in our republic plays an important role in the development and continuous improvement of certified highly qualified specialists, as well as solution of contemporary scientific, technological and innovation issues, provides financial specialists with necessary knowledge and abilities for keeping qualitative accounting according to the international standards.
I would especially note the activity of APFM as a professional organizer of international conferences. Such important events should be highly appreciated from the viewpoint of representing Azerbaijan with a wide delegation, meetings of participants with members of delegations of other countries, exchange of experience and, finally, familiarization with innovations taking place in the field of economy, finance, accounting and audit.
Moving with the times, being aware of events occurring in the field of economy is important, but obtaining timely and correct comments on those events is more important. I am sure that majority of executive officials attach more value to the fact that comprehensive and reliable information is published in a journal they read. I wish the "Finansist” journal to strengthen its stance as a progressive, credible and leading business publication.
I wish progress and prosperity to the Association of Professional Finance Managers in its future activity related to preparation of professionals in the field of finance.